Privacy Policy

We (Realty Search) remain diligent in our efforts to protect the personal information of our clients, customers, users, agents, and staff. The purpose of this privacy policy is to help you understand why we collect certain information from you when you visit our website, what information we collect, and how we use that information.

Realty Search is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and the use of your personal information is governed by this privacy policy. We will treat your personal information as confidential and it will only be used per this Privacy Notice.

The personal information collected from you does not cost you anything. We request information from you to enhance the service you receive and provide you with search results more specific to your request. You agree to provide us with your personal information at your discretion.

We collect information to continuously improve your experience on Realty Search, improve the quality of communication with you, ensure integrity, and accuracy of data provided in search results. We ensure that your data is protected by ethically using best practices.

Our website provides information, resources, and data for use by adults who are interested in buying, renting, and mortgaging residential properties and affiliated services. We do not review or endorse any specific services, properties, products, processes, procedures, investments, opinions, and other information mentioned by any third-party agents or members.

What Do We Collect?

We collect Personally Identifiable Information (PII) that may include your full name, address, phone number, email address, user name, social accounts, and other information that you submit on this site. All PII collected by Realty Search through the use of this site may be stored on servers or in a cookie on your computer and may be used by Realty Search for any of the following purposes:

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

When you visit Realty Search, apart from PII, we also collect certain aggregate and non-personally identifiable information ("Non-PII"), as mentioned below. This information does not relate to a single identifiable visitor but it assists us in tracking user traffic on Realty Search and the pages that were accessed per session.

Web Beacons

Pages on Realty Search may contain "web beacons" (internet tags, pixel tags, Single-pixel GIFs, and/or clear GIFs). Web beacons allow third parties to obtain information such as the IP address of the computer, the URL of the page, the time of viewing the page, the type of browser used to view the page, the information in cookies set by the third party. We use log files to store data that are collected through web beacons.

Cookie Information

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your PC's hard drive that help us identify your computer. Cookies record information about online preferences, helps us identify repeat visitors, and also help us analyze if we are delivering quality products and services to our clients. We may also use cookies to identify which sites our repeat visitors are coming from so that we can place more of our online advertising on these sites, and can, where necessary, pay our affiliates and other business partners.

You modify the browser settings to accept cookies and to receive cookie notification at any time. Each browser is different so you can check your browser settings to change your cookie preferences.

Internet Protocol Address Logs

Realty Search also collects the Internet Protocol (IP) address (the location) of your computer on the Internet. Cookies allow Realty Search to identify you when you visit our website, to personalize your experience, and importantly to serve you better. For example, the name, Zip code, address your mention on Realty Search forms will be stored in a cookie. You don't have to enter the same information again on other forms on our site. The cookie also helps us track the advertisements you view on our site. It helps us customize the ad campaigns, property listings, and other information based on your preferences. We may also use Web Beacons in emails to track the emails that are opened or forwarded. You can manage the cookies on your browser by changing the settings or installing a third-party software package. If you turn off cookies, many of our site's features will not work.

Accounts and User Profiles

Realty Search may aggregate personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information, cookies information, web beacons and other information to create a profile of a user or users of the site.

Children's Privacy

Realty Search is not directed to children under the age of 16 and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16. If we become aware of such incidents, we will delete the information from our records.

Use of Information

By registering on Realty Search, you may receive marketing emails/calls from third-party service providers in response to your inquiry. If you provide your information, you express your consent to receive email/call/text and follow other communications from Realty Search with the information provided.

We will use your information for any legally permissible purpose at our discretion.

Realty Search will use the information to respond to all your inquiries, alert you on the changes in the site, features, and provide you with needed information regarding the site, it's services, operations and other marketing materials.

We may use the cookie information to match the survey information, to track an individual's web browsing habits, to determine the popularity of our site. The cookie information also helps Realty Search understand the online habits of our users and we try to customize and target advertisements that are more specific and relevant to the user.

We may also sell, rent, license, and lease user information collected on this site. Your email will be shared only with the preferred mailing partner to send promotional email communications.

Realty Search and its partner will use this information to recognize you across different channels and platforms over time for advertising, analyzing, attributing, and for reporting purposes. For example, our partners may deliver an advertisement on your web browser or send a personalized marketing email to you based on your browsing preferences, property choices, online behavior and also the fact that you visited a particular website.

We will also share user information upon receipt of a properly authorized and authenticated governmental request for information, in response to a legal notice, to comply with relevant laws, in response to an investigation or fraud regarding a specific user, to safeguard the person or property of a company employee or a third party.

If we, in the future, decide to sell, merge or otherwise restructure the business, we reserve the right to transfer and disclose your information, all the data collected by Realty Search will be transferred to the merger/other company. The same privacy policy will continue to exist unless you consent to the new changes in the privacy policy.

Read our opt-out policy if you don’t want to share your information.

Opt-Out Policy

You may voice out your opinion to not receive any future communications from us by sending us an email support@realtysearch.io

Users of this site and subscribers should note that unsubscribing from Realty Search will not automatically unsubscribe you from receiving any communications from our partners or other third parties. Please note that you may still receive notifications, emails and information from all third-party providers to whom you have disclosed your information. If you don't want to receive notification from the third-party, contact them.

The information we collect from you may be transferred to or processed at a destination outside the U.S. By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, data storage, and processing. The privacy law of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the US. However, we will take steps to ensure your privacy rights are maintained and respected.

Privacy Complaints

Should you have any question regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at:

18801 N. Dale Mabry Highway PMB # Lutz, FL 33548
support@realtysearch.io

How to Modify Your Information

We ensure to keep all personal information accurate and complete. You always have full control of the information on Realty Search. You can change the personal information any time and as often as necessary. You can also request information to be deleted. Information may be withheld or exempted from deletion if this is required by the law.

The California Consumer Privacy Act for California Residents

The CCPA requires Realty Search to disclose personal information and all related data we collect and how we use it, the sources from where we collect data, and the third parties with whom we share information.

As per the California Consumer Protection Act, California residents have the right to know the personal data collected about them and they have the right to request this information be deleted. They also have the right to know details of how their data is being used, who the data is shared with/sold to, and they can also request that their data not be sold to third parties.

California Residents have the:

Right to Know and Access - You can request information regarding the types of personal information we collect, use, and share. You may know the purpose of such information collected and used by Realty Search, how we collect the information, and the specific piece of information we collect about you.

Right to Non-discrimination - We will not discriminate you for exercising your privacy rights.

Right to Delete - You may request to close or delete your personal information anytime. Realty Search does not sell the personal information of users.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Changes in this privacy policy will be posted in this privacy statement and other appropriate places. Information will be used by our privacy policy under which information is collected. If you find the information being used differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify users through email.

Subscribe for Our Newsletter